April 9, 2024
Search
Close this search box.
Search
Close this search box.
April 9, 2024
Search
Close this search box.

Linking Northern and Central NJ, Bronx, Manhattan, Westchester and CT

Partial List of Fallen Israelis

(Courtesy of Combined Sources)

Osama Abu Madiyam, 28, Rahat, Bedouin

Yazan Zakaria Abu-Jama, 5, Arara, Bedouin

Fatima Altilakat, 35, Arara, Bedouin

Jawad Ibrahim Alkra’an, 14, Al-Ba’at, Bedouin

Malek Ibrahim Alkra’an, 15, Al-Ba’at, Bedouin

Amin Akal Alkra’an, 11, Al-Ba’at, Bedouin

Mahmoud Diab Alkra’an, 12, Al-Ba’at, Bedouin

Faiza Abu Sabaakh, 57, Al-Ba’at, Bedouin

May Zuheir Abu Sabaakh, 13, Al-Ba’at, Bedouin

Dalia Abu-Madyam, 30, Rahat

Amit and Yigal Vaks, Netiv HaAsara

Oren Stern, Netiv HaAsara

Shlomi and Ayelet Molcho, Netiv HaAsara

Havik Segal, Netiv HaAsara

Gil Ta’asa, Netiv HaAsara

Adi Baharav, Netiv HaAsara

Tal Keren, Netiv HaAsara

Ruti, Aryeh and Or Akuni, Netiv HaAsara

Nurit Berger, Netiv HaAsara

Mariana Almagor, Netiv HaAsara

Dani Woveck, Netiv HaAsara

Ofir Libstein, head of the Sha’ar Hanegev regional council

Marcel Talia, Kiryat Arba

Lior Asulin, 43, sentral Israel

Abed Alrahman Atef Alziadna, 29, southern Israel

Sivan Elkabetz, Kfar Azza

Liz Elharar, Holit

Meir Elharar, Holit

Haim Katzman, Holit

Shahar Matthias, Holit

Shlomi Matthias, Holit

Roland Sultan, Holit

Ronit Sultan, Holit

Lily Keizman, Holit

Petro Bosco, Holit

Tehila Katabi, Holit

Dvir Karp, Re’im

Amit Gabai, Re’im

Yuval Gabai, Re’im

Assaf Feber, Re’im

Meir Elharar, Holit

Liz Elhara, Holit

Moshe Ridler, Holit

Hannah Ben-Artzi, a 69, Kfar Aviv

Tom Godo, Kissufim

Gina Smiatich, Kissufim

Ofer Ron, Kissufim

Menucha Hulati, Kissufim

Saar Margolis, Kissufim

Eti Zak, Kissufim

Itay Zak, Kissufim

Sagi Zak, Kissufim

Ofek Arazi, Nir Yitzhak

Yaron Shahar, Nir Yitzhak

Ido Hubera, Sufa

Bernard Cohen, Sufa

Ofir Raz, Sufa

Shlomit Reuven Shishportish, Sufa

Avid Cohen, Sufa

Amichai Wiezen, Kerem Shalom

Yedidya Raziel, Kerem Shalom

Dan Assulin, Mivtachim

Hen Ben-Avi, Mivtachim

Dor Nahum, Mivtachim

Tal Maman, Mivtachim

Gil Avital, Yesha

Lior Ben Yaakov, Yesha

Itay Nahmias, Yesha

Yehuda Kader, Ein Habesor

Avi Fleisher, Magen

Dudi Turgeman, Sde Nitzan

Avi Tzidon, Yevul

Lior Abramov, 20

Rescue Services

Senior Firefighter Yevgeny Galeski, 34

Battalion Chief Shalom Tzaban, 60

Sergeant Major firefighter Yehuda Marziano, 50

 

Magen David Adom Emergency
Services

Aharon Chaimov, 25

 

Israel Defense Forces

Sgt. Rotem Dushi, 20, Shimshit

Col. Yonatan Steinberg, 42, commander of the Nahal Brigade

Captain Adir Abudi, 23

Captain Yotam Ben-Basat, 24

Staff Sgt. Ofir Tzioni, 21

2nd Lt. Adar Ben-Simon, 20

Sgt. Or Esto, 21

Lt. Col. Sahar Machalof, 36

Sgt. Afik Rozental, 20

2nd Lt. Yanai Kaminka, 20

1st Lt. Or Mozes, 22

Staff Sgt. Omri Niv Fierstein, 20

Cpl. Dvir Lisha, 21

Sgt. Eden Alon-Levy, 19

Staff Sgt. Yuval Ben-Yaakov, 21

Cpl. Guy Bazak, 19

Private Neriya Aharon Negri, 18

Private Naama Boni, 19

1st Lt. Yiftach Yabetz, 23

Staff Sgt. Ido Harush

2nd Lt. Yoav Meliev, 19

Cpl. Nethanel Young, 20

Maj. Chen Buchris, 26

Captain Or Yosef Ran, 29

Cpl. Adi Gruman, 19

Sgt. 1st Class Amir Fisher, 22

Captain (res.) Ido Edri, 24

Col. Roey Yosef Levy, 44

Lt. Col. Yonatan Tzur, 33

Major Avraham Hobelashvili, 26

Sgt. Itai-el Marciano, 20

Pvt. Ofir Davidyan, 18

Capt. Tal Grushka, 25

Capt. Shlomo Ziring, 27

Staff Sgt. Ilay Gamzo, 20

Staff Sgt. Ohad Cohen, 20

Cpl. Itamar Ayish, 19

Maj. Ido Yehoshua, 27

Cpl. Ori Locker, 19

Maj. (res.) Omri Michaeli, 35

Sgt. 1st Class Vitaly Skipkavich, 21

1st. Lt. Shoham Tomer, 23

1st. Lt. Itai Maor, 23

1st. Lt. Rom Shlomi, 23

Cpl. Yaron Zohar, 19

Lt. Col. Eli Ginsburg, 42

Staff Sgt. Naveh Eliazar Lax, 21

Staff Sgt. Tashgar Taka, 21

2nd Lt. Yonatan Gutin, 19

2nd Lt. Nitai Omer, 22

Cpl. Amit Tzur, 19

Staff Sgt. Yosef Itamar Bruchim, 20

Cap. Roey Negri, 28

Maj. Peleg Salem, 30

Sgt. Yaron Uri-Shai, 21

Sgt. Ben Rubinstein, 20

1st. Lt. Itai Cohen, 22

Cpl. Ilar Bar-Sadeh, 19

Staff Sgt. Orel Moshe, 21

Pvt. Lior Levy, 19

Itay Glisko, 20

Major Ofer Yosef Ran

 

Israel Police

Chief Superintendent Ge-ar Davidov, commander of the Rahat Police Station

Chief Superintendent Itzhak Bazuka-Shvili, commander of the Segev Shalom Police Station

Chief Inspector Avraham Henkin

Chief Warrant Officer Denis Belenky, 47

Superintendent Vadim Blich

Superintendent Martin Kozmichekis

Chief Inspector Shlomo Moshe El

Chief Inspector Nissim Lugassi

Chief Inspector Amin Ohanadov

Chief Inspector Stas Sheinkman

Inspector Andrei Poshivi

Inspector Alexei Shamkov

Command Sergeant Major Officer Meir Abragil

Senior Staff Sergeant Major Denis Belkin

Senior Starr Sergeant Major Roman Gendel

Advanced Staff Sergeant Major Dvora Avraham

Sergeant Major Chen Nahmias

Sergeant Major Roman Gendel

Sergeant Major Yehuda Kedar

Sergeant Major Roni Abuharon

Sergeant Major Adir Shlomo

Sergeant Major Yigal Iluz

First Sergeant Major Bar Sivan

First Sergeant Alon Barad

First Sergeant Alexei Borodovsky

First Sergeant Vitaly Karsi

First Sergeant Alec Pozniakov

First Sergeant Malik Karim

First Sergeant Yorai Eliyahu Cohen

Staff Sergeant Major Dror Elton

Master Sergeant Yakov Shlomo Karsninski

Master Sergeant Elior Yifrach

Sergeant First Class Avi Buzaglo

Sergeant First Class Michael Lizmi

Sergeant First Class Shai El Knafo

Staff Sergeant Eliona Astafniko

Cpl. Ravit Hana Assiyag

 

To add a name to this list please email [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Most Popular Articles