July 19, 2024
Search
Close this search box.
Search
Close this search box.
July 19, 2024
Search
Close this search box.

Linking Northern and Central NJ, Bronx, Manhattan, Westchester and CT

A League

Team

Wins

Losses

Ties

Mossad

3

0

0

Kings

1

1

0

Knockers

0

0

0

Toon Squad

0

1

0

New Crew

0

1

0

The Scrubs

0

1

0

 

 

B League

Team

Wins

Losses

Ties

Bottling Co

4

0

0

Rattlers

3

0

0

Mighty Ducks

2

0

0

Legends

2

0

0

Blackouts

2

2

0

Killer Bz

1

1

0

Old School

1

1

0

Vintage

1

3

0

Shaare Gaters

0

2

0

Wild Turkeys

0

3

0

Country Clubbers

0

4

0

 

 

Metropolitan Yeshiva High School Athletic League

 

Girls Hockey Playoffs

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Monday 05/22

9:00 PM

FRISCH

MAAYANOT

FRISCH (0) – MAAYANOT (3)

Monday 05/29

7:00 PM

KUSHNER

HESCHEL

 

 

 

Boys Volleyball Playoffs

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Thursday 05/25

8:45 PM

SAR

FRISCH

FRISCH (3) SAR (1)

 

 

Boys Varsity Soccer Playoffs

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

TBA

TBA

KUSHNER

HANC

 

 

 

Boys Varsity Soccer Playoffs

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

TBA

TBA

KUSHNER

HANC

 

 

 

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Monday 05/15

8:15 PM

DRS

KUSHNER

DRS (8) –
KUSHNER (9)

 

 

Overtime (3OT)

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Thursday 05/18

8:00 PM

HANC

MTA

HANC (21) –
MTA (8)

 

 

Boys JV Soccer Playoffs

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

TBA

TBA

TABC

FRISCH

 

 

 

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 05/16

8:45 PM

NORTH SHORE

FRISCH

NORTH SHORE (3) – FRISCH (7)

Thursday 05/18

8:30 PM

MAGEN DAVID

TABC

 

 

 

Girls Varsity Soccer Playoffs

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

TBA

TBA

KUSHNER

MAAYANOT

 

 

 

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Monday 05/15

8:30 PM

CENTRAL

KUSHNER

CENTRAL (2) – KUSHNER (9)

Thursday 05/18

8:30 PM

MAAYANOT

NORTH SHORE

MAAYANOT (8) – NORTH SHORE (1)

 

 

Boys Varsity Softball Playoffs

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

TBA

TBA

MAAYANOT

FRISCH

 

 

 

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 05/10

7:30 PM

MAAYANOT

KUSHNER

MAAYANOT (8) – KUSHNER (1)

Wednesday 05/17

7:00 PM

FRISCH

NORTH SHORE

FRISCH (0) – NORTH SHORE (0)

 

 

Boys Varsity Softball Playoffs

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 05/23

6:00 PM

FRISCH

MAGEN DAVID

FRISCH (12) – MAGEN DAVID (1)

Sunday 05/28

5:00 PM

YDE

HAFTR

YDE (10) – HAFTR (5)

Sunday 05/28

5:30 PM

HILLEL

FLATBUSH

HILLEL (2) – FLATBUSH (1)

Monday 05/29

11:00 AM

DRS

MAY

 

 

 

Boys JV Softball Playoff

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 06/07

6:00 PM

HAFTR

FRISCH

 

 

 

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Thursday 05/25

8:00 PM

MAY

FRISCH

MAY (8) –
FRISCH (9)

Friday 05/26

3:00 PM

SHAARE T.

HAFTR

SHAARE T. (2) – HAFTR (12)

Sunday 05/28

3:00 PM

JEC

DRS

JEC (0) – DRS (6)

Tuesday 05/30

11:00 AM

HILLEL

YDE

 

 

 

Girls Soccer Playoffs

Playoffs Round 2

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

TBA

TBA

Kushner

Noam

 

TBA

TBA

SAR

Moriah

 

 

 

Playoffs Round 1

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

05/23/2017

6:30 PM

Moriah

Ramaz

Moriah (8) – Ramaz (5)

05/23/2017

6:30 PM

Noam

Hillel

Noam (4) – Hillel (1)

 

 

Boys Soccer Playoffs

Playoffs Round 2

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

05/23/2017

5:15 PM

Yavneh

Kinneret

Yavneh (4) – Kinneret (2)

05/24/2017

6:00 PM

Moriah

Ramaz

Moriah (10) – Ramaz (3)

05/25/2017

6:15 PM

SAR

BPY

SAR (10) – BPY (3)

 

 

Playoffs Round 1

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

05/18/2017

6:00 PM

Noam

BPY

Noam (2) – BPY (4)

 

 

Girls Hockey Championships

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

05/17/2017

7:15 PM

Yavneh

WDS

Yavneh (5) – WDS (3)

 

 

Rabbi I Poleyeff Girls Softball Playoffs

 

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Sunday 05/21

7:30 PM

MAAYANOT

FLATBUSH

MAAYANOT (11) – FLATBUSH (0)

Friday 05/26

1:45 PM

SAR

CENTRAL

SAR (10) – CENTRAL (0)

Tuesday 05/30

10:00 AM

SKA

HILLEL

 

Friday 06/02

1:00 PM

SSLI

FRISCH

 

 

 

Boys Baseball Standings

Team

Wins

Loss

FRISCH

9

0

FLATBUSH

4

2

HESCHEL

5

3

KUSHNER

5

3

TABC

5

4

MTA

3

4

HAFTR

2

4

SAR

2

5

RAMAZ

2

5

NORTH SHORE

0

7

 

 

Leave a Comment

Most Popular Articles