April 12, 2024
Search
Close this search box.
Search
Close this search box.
April 12, 2024
Search
Close this search box.

Linking Northern and Central NJ, Bronx, Manhattan, Westchester and CT

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Playoffs

Playoffs Round 2

Date

Time

Home

Away

TBA

TBA

RAMAZ

YAVNEH

TBA

TBA

JEC

NOAM

Playoffs Round 1

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

02/17/2016

6:00 PM

RAMAZ

RPRY

RAMAZ (44) – RPRY (33)

02/20/2016

8:30 PM

JEC

HILLEL

JEC (46) – HILLEL (36)

02/23/2016

6:15 PM

YAVNEH

MDS

YAVNEH (55) – MDS (42)

02/23/2016

7:15 PM

NOAM

RYNJ

NOAM (45) – RYNJ (42)


Boys 7th Grade Basketball Playoffs

Playoffs Round 2

Date

Time

Home

Away

02/27/2016

8:00 PM

NOAM

RPRY

03/01/2016

7:45 PM

SAR

RYNJ

Playoffs Round 1

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

02/18/2016

7:00 PM

RPRY

MORIAH

RPRY (52) – MORIAH (49)


Girls 7th and 8th Grade Basketball Playoffs

Playoffs Round 2

Date

Time

Home

Away

02/25/2016

7:30 PM

RPRY

NOAM

02/29/2016

6:30 PM

SAR

YAVNEH

 


Hockey Association of Yeshiva Middle Schools

2/25/16

7PM

Semifinal: #2 MORIAH vs. #3 KUSHNER

3/3/16

7:30 PM

Semifinal: #1 NOAM vs. #4 YAVNEH

 


Metropolitan Jewish Day School Basketball League (MJDSBL)

Women’s Only Division

2/25

7:00 PM

#4 MDY @ #1 YNJ

2/29

6:00 PM

#3 YCQ @ #2 HALB

3/6-3/8

Championship Game

 

Metropolitan Yeshiva High School Athletic League

Boys Varsity Basketball

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Wednesday 02/24

8:15 PM

DRS

TABC

Thursday 02/25

8:00 PM

FLATBUSH

HILLEL

Tuesday 03/01

8:00 PM

FRISCH

HAFTR

Tuesday 03/01

8:30 PM

HESCHEL

YDE

First Round

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Monday 02/15

7:30 PM

HAFTR

HANC

HAFTR (52) – HANC (42)

Wednesday 02/17

7:00 PM

HILLEL

SAR

HILLEL (55) –

SAR (40)

Wednesday 02/17

8:30 PM

JEC

TABC

JEC (23) –

TABC (35)

Thursday 02/18

8:00 PM

RAMBAM

YDE

RAMBAM (50) – YDE (60)


Boys JV Basketball

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 02/23

8:15 PM

FRISCH

HANC

FRISCH (55) – HANC (47)

Tuesday 02/23

8:15 PM

MAGEN DAVID

TABC

MAGEN DAVID (48) – TABC (34)

Wednesday 02/24

8:00 PM

SAR

HAFTR

 

Monday 02/29

7:00 PM

DRS

MAOR

 

First Round

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 02/10

8:00 PM

TABC

RAMAZ

TABC (63) – RAMAZ (50)

Tuesday 02/16

8:00 PM

JEC

MAOR

JEC (45) – MAOR (55)

Wednesday 02/17

7:30 PM

HANC

D. HATORAH

HANC (49) – D. HATORAH (48)

Wednesday 02/17

8:00 PM

HAFTR

FLATBUSH

HAFTR (54) – FLATBUSH (48)


Girls Varsity A Basketball

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 02/10

8:00 PM

HAFTR

BRURIAH

HAFTR (35) – BRURIAH (40)

Tuesday 02/16

7:45 PM

FLATBUSH

HILLEL

FLATBUSH (53) – HILLEL (45)

Overtime

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 02/16

8:00 PM

FRISCH

NORTH SHORE

FRISCH (53) – NORTH SHORE (21)

Tuesday 02/23

7:00 PM

SAR

RAMAZ

SAR (37) – RAMAZ (12)


Girls Varsity B Basketball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

TBA

TBA

SHALHEVET

BRURIAH

Wednesday 03/02

7:30 PM

SKA

ILAN

 


Girls JV Basketball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

TBA

TBA

FRISCH

SAR

Thursday 03/03

8:30 PM

NORTH SHORE

FLATBUSH

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 02/09

8:00 PM

MAAYANOT

FLATBUSH

MAAYANOT (38) – FLATBUSH (50)

Thursday 02/18

8:00 PM

NORTH SHORE

BRURIAH

NORTH SHORE (52) – BRURIAH (32)

Thursday 02/18

8:30 PM

HAFTR

SAR

HAFTR (24) – SAR (27)

Monday 02/22

8:00 PM

FRISCH

RAMAZ

FRISCH (49) – RAMAZ (33)


Boys Varsity Hockey

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 02/17

8:00 PM

RAMBAM

FRISCH

RAMBAM (3) – FRISCH (4)

Wednesday 02/24

7:30 PM

HAFTR

KUSHNER

 

Thursday 02/25

8:00 PM

SAR

DRS

 

Thursday 02/25

8:00 PM

TABC

RAMAZ

 

First Round

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 02/10

8:00 00

FLATBUSH

RAMAZ

FLATBUSH (3) – RAMAZ (4)

Tuesday 02/16

8:15 PM

KUSHNER

HANC

KUSHNER (8) – HANC (2)


Boys JV Hockey

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 02/17

7:15 PM

JEC

HAFTR

JEC (0) – HAFTR (3)

Thursday 02/18

7:30 PM

DRS

SAR

DRS (3) – SAR (1)

Thursday 02/18

7:30 PM

FLATBUSH

HANC

FLATBUSH (2) – HANC (5)

Thursday 02/18

7:30 PM

FRISCH

TABC

FRISCH (2) – TABC (1)

 


Girls Varsity A Volleyball

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 02/16

7:30 PM

FRISCH

HAFTR

FRISCH Cougars Won 3 – 0

Wednesday 02/17

8:30 PM

RAMAZ

NORTH SHORE

RAMAZ Rams Won 3 – 0

Thursday 02/18

8:00 PM

CENTRAL

MAAYANOT

CENTRAL Wildcats Won 3 – 1

Wednesday 02/24

7:00 PM

WESTCHESTER

SAR

 

 


Girls Varsity B Volleyball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 02/17

7:30 PM

MAAYANOT

MAGEN DAVID

MAGEN DAVID Warriors Won 2 – 0

 


Girls JV Volleyball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Sunday 02/28

2:00 PM

SKA

RAMAZ

Tuesday 03/01

7:15 PM

FRISCH

SAR

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 02/17

7:30 PM

RAMAZ

HAFTR

RAMAZ Rams Won 2 – 0

Wednesday 02/17

7:30 PM

FRISCH

FLATBUSH

FRISCH Cougars Won 2 – 0

Thursday 02/18

6:45 PM

CENTRAL

SAR

SAR Sting Won 2 – 1

Sunday 02/21

1:00 PM

SKA

MAAYANOT

SKA Sonics Won 2 – 0

 

Leave a Comment

Most Popular Articles