April 17, 2024
Search
Close this search box.
Search
Close this search box.
April 17, 2024
Search
Close this search box.

Linking Northern and Central NJ, Bronx, Manhattan, Westchester and CT

SPORTS PLAYOFF PICTURE

Yeshiva Middle
School Sports Association

Boys Soccer

Playoffs Round 2

Date

Time

Home

Away

Friday 06/03/2016

2:30 PM

SAR

MORIAH

Friday 06/03/2016

3:00 PM

YAVNEH

NOAM

 

 

Girls Soccer Playoffs

Playoffs Round 2

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

Thursday 05/26/2016

5:45 PM

SAR

MORIAH

SAR (2) – MORIAH (3)

Friday 06/03/2016

3:15 PM

NOAM

KUSHNER

 

 

 

Playoffs Round 1

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

Wednesday 05/18/2016

7:15 PM

KUSHNER

YAVNEH

KUSHNER (7) – YAVNEH (2)

Thursday 05/19/2016

5:30 PM

MORIAH

BPY

MORIAH (4) – BPY (2)

 

Girls Hockey

Playoffs Round 1

Date

Time

Home

Away

Wednesday 06/01/2016

6:30 PM

RAMAZ

YAVNEH

Thursday 06/02/2016

7:00 PM

KUSHNER

SAR

 

Metropolitan Yeshiva High School Athletic League

Girls Hockey

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 05/31

8:00 PM

HESCHEL

MA’AYANOT

HESCHEL (3) – MA’AYANOT (2)

Tuesday 05/31

8:15 PM

KUSHNER

FRISCH

KUSHNER (3) – FRISCH (4) Overtime

 

 

Boys Varsity Soccer

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Monday 05/23

7:30 PM

HANC

KUSHNER

HANC (9) – KUSHNER (6)

Thursday 05/26

7:45 PM

SAR

DRS

 

 

 

Boys JV Soccer

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

Wednesday 06/01

TBA

TABC

DRS

 

 

Girls Varsity Soccer

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

TBA

TBA

MA’AYANOT

CENTRAL

 

 

Boys Volleyball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Monday 05/23

7:30 PM

SAR

FRISCH

SAR (3) – Frisch (0)

Wednesday 06/01

8:15 PM

RAMAZ

DRS

 

 

 

Boys V Softball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Friday 06/03

1:45 PM

YDE

MAY

Monday 06/06

6:30 PM

FRISCH

HILLEL

 

 

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Friday 05/20

2:00 PM

SHAARE T.

MAY

SHAARE T. (0) – MAY (6)

Sunday 05/22

6:00 PM

DRS

HILLEL

DRS (2) – HILLEL (3)

Wednesday 05/25

5:00 PM

FRISCH

FLATBUSH

FRISCH (13) – FLATBUSH (3)

Friday 05/27

2:00 PM

HANC

YDE

HANC (7) –
YDE (10)

 

 

Boys JV Softball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Friday 06/03

2:00 PM

MTA

HAFTR

Friday 06/03

2:00 PM

JEC

DRS

 

 

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Friday 05/20

2:00 PM

MAY

HAFTR

MAY (8) – HAFTR (11)

Sunday 05/22

3:30 PM

JEC

MAOR

JEC (2) – MAOR (1)

Sunday 05/22

4:30 PM

YDE

DRS

YDE (0) – DRS (1)

Friday 05/27

1:30 PM

HILLEL

MTA

HILLEL (5) – MTA (12)

 

 

Rabbi I Poleyeff Girls Softball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Monday 05/30

6:00 PM

CENTRAL

MA’AYANOT

CENTRAL (2) – MA’AYANOT (14)

Tuesday 05/31

6:00 PM

FRISCH

FLATBUSH

FRISCH (12) – FLATBUSH (0)

 

 

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 05/24

6:00 PM

CENTRAL

BRURIAH

CENTRAL (10) – BRURIAH (9)

Tuesday 05/24

8:00 PM

MA’AYANOT

SKA

MA’AYANOT (10) – SKA (0)

Wednesday 05/25

6:30 PM

WESTCHESTER

FRISCH

WESTCHESTER (0) – FRISCH (10)

Thursday 05/26

6:00 PM

SAR

FLATBUSH

SAR (2) – FLATBUSH (3)

 

 

Leave a Comment

Most Popular Articles