June 16, 2024
Search
Close this search box.
Search
Close this search box.
June 16, 2024
Search
Close this search box.

Linking Northern and Central NJ, Bronx, Manhattan, Westchester and CT

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Playoffs

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

03/06/2016

1:00 PM

TBA

NOAM

 

Playoffs Round 2

Date

Time

Home

Away

03/01/2016

7:45 PM

JEC

NOAM

03/02/2016

6:15 PM

Ramaz

YAVNEH

 

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Playoffs

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

03/06/2016

4:00 PM

NOAM

SAR

 

Playoffs Round 2

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

02/27/2016

8:00 PM

NOAM

RPRY

NOAM (50) – RPRY (35)

03/01/2016

7:45 PM

SAR

RYNJ

SAR (50) – RYNJ (36)

 

Girls 7th and 8th Grade Basketball Playoffs

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

03/06/2016

2:30 PM

SAR

NOAM

 

Playoffs Round 2

Date

Time

Home

Away

Result

02/25/2016

7:30 PM

RPRY

NOAM

RPRY (15) – Noam (40)

02/29/2016

6:30 PM

SAR

YAVNEH

SAR (25) – Yavneh (19)

 


Hockey Association of Yeshiva Middle Schools

2/25/16 7pm

Semifinal: #2 MORIAH vs. #3 KUSHNER    (MORIAH wins 4-3 in 2OT)

3/3/16 7:30pm

Semifinal: #1 NOAM vs. #4 YAVNEH

3/10/16 7 pm

Championship #2 MORIAH vs #1 NOAM/ #4 YAVNEH winner

 


Metropolitan Jewish Day School Basketball League (MJDSBL)

Women’s Only Division

#4 MDY @ #1 RYNJ (W)

Thu 2/25

#3 YCQ @ #2 HALB (W)

Mon 2/29

RYNJ vs. HALB

Championship Game

 


Metropolitan Yeshiva High School Athletic League

Boys Varsity Basketball

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 02/24

8:15 PM

DRS

TABC

DRS (64) – TABC (37)

Thursday 02/25

8:00 PM

FLATBUSH

HILLEL

FLATBUSH (56) – HILLEL (53)

Tuesday 03/01

8:00 PM

FRISCH

HAFTR

FRISCH (78) – HAFTR (59)

Tuesday 03/01

8:30 PM

HESCHEL

YDE

HESCHEL (68) – YDE (41)

 

Boys JV Basketball

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 02/23

8:15 PM

FRISCH

HANC

FRISCH (55) – HANC (47)

Tuesday 02/23

8:15 PM

MAGEN DAVID

TABC

MAGEN DAVID (48) – TABC (34)

Wednesday 02/24

8:00 PM

SAR

HAFTR

SAR (50) – HAFTR (38)

Monday 02/29

7:00 PM

DRS

MAOR

DRS (63) – MAOR (34)

 

Girls Varsity A Basketball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Wednesday 03/02

8:00 PM

FRISCH

BRURIAH

Wednesday 03/02

8:00 PM

FLATBUSH

SAR

 

Girls Varsity B Basketball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Wednesday 03/02

7:30 PM

SKA

ILAN

Tuesday 03/08

8:00 PM

SHALHEVET

BRURIAH

 

Girls JV Basketball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Thursday 03/03

8:30 PM

NORTH SHORE

FLATBUSH

Sunday 03/06

11:00 AM

FRISCH

SAR

 

Boys Varsity Hockey

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Monday 03/07

7:30 PM

HAFTR

SAR

Monday 03/07

8:00 PM

TABC

FRISCH

 

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 02/17

8:00 PM

RAMBAM

FRISCH

RAMBAM (3) – FRISCH (4)

Wednesday 02/24

7:30 PM

HAFTR

KUSHNER

HAFTR (5) – KUSHNER (1)

Thursday 02/25

8:00 PM

SAR

DRS

SAR (6) – DRS (2)

Thursday 02/25

8:00 PM

TABC

RAMAZ

TABC (7) – RAMAZ (2)

 

Boys JV Hockey

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 03/01

7:45 PM

DRS

HANC

DRS (7) – HANC (0)

Thursday 03/03

7:00 PM

FRISCH

HAFTR

 

 

Girls Varsity A Volleyball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 03/01

7:30 PM

CENTRAL

FRISCH

FRISCH Cougars Won 3 – 2

Wednesday 03/02

7:30 PM

RAMAZ

SAR

 

 

Quarters

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Tuesday 02/16

7:30 PM

FRISCH

HAFTR

FRISCH Won 3 – 0

Wednesday 02/17

8:30 PM

RAMAZ

NORTH SHORE

RAMAZ Won 3 – 0

Thursday 02/18

8:00 PM

CENTRAL

MAAYANOT

CENTRAL Won 3 – 1

Wednesday 02/24

7:00 PM

WESTCHESTER

SAR

SAR Won 3 – 1

 

Girls Varsity B Volleyball

Championship

Date

Time

Home

Away

Tuesday 03/08

7:30 PM

SHULAMITH

MAGEN DAVID

 

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Wednesday 02/17

7:30 PM

MAAYANOT

MAGEN DAVID

MAGEN DAVID Won 2 – 0

 

Girls JV Volleyball

Semis

Date

Time

Home

Away

Location/Result

Sunday 02/28

2:00 PM

SKA

RAMAZ

RAMAZ Won 2 – 0

Tuesday 03/01

7:15 PM

FRISCH

SAR

FRISCH Won 2 – 1

Leave a Comment

Most Popular Articles